Ayscoughfee Hall School banner

The Staff Team

At Ayscoughfee we offer a fully qualified, experienced and caring teaching staff, backed up by a skilled support team. The staff's dedication to the school is reflected in the quality of education provided.

Full time staff are supported and enhanced by specialist teachers for French,Spanish  Physical Education, ICT and Music. In addition, several parents give their time as "helpers" within the classes, especially in hearing children  read and in supporting ICT.

The wisdom, loyalty and commitment of all the staff together with their caring, understanding and individual approach to every child, is our greatest strength and we strive to maintain continuity and stability in this area.

 

Headteacher

Mrs Clare Ogden

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Sally Chester

 

Senior Teacher

Mrs Nic Laud

 

Bursar

Mrs Emma Gibson

 

Class Teachers & Assistants

     

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs Suzanne Strickson

 

Kindergarten

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Bailey

 

Reception Teacher

Mrs Emily Patman

  Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Becky Forster

 

Year 1  Class Teacher

Mrs Jackie Jeffries

 

Year 1   

Teaching Assistant

Miss Tori Grundy

 

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Sally Chester

 

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Louise Meachen

 

Year 3 Class Teacher & French

Mrs Zilya Periam

 

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Sue Cook

 

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Sue Wayman

 

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Nicola Laud 

 

Junior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caron Hendry

 

Class Helper

Mrs Rosemary Sneath

 

Junior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Naylor

 

Junior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen O Rourke

 
 Specialist Teachers      

ICT & Boys PE Teacher

Mr Ralph Hutton

 

Girls PE Teacher responsible for PE

Ms Zoe Lawniczak

 

Music Teacher 

Mrs Sue  McDonald

     

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Teresa O'Leary

 

Kids Club

Mrs Elizabeth Everett

 

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant & Kids  Club

Miss Emma Roberts

 
 

Support Staff

     

School Secretary

Mrs Tammy Staples

 

Mrs Joanne Wade

Admin Assistant

 

 

Caretaker

Mr David Bratley

 

Cleaners

Mrs Trudy Roberts &

Mrs Patricia Morton

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Margaret Green

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Catherine McCorry

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rosemary Wood

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Howard

 

 

.

 

 



Independannt Schools Association Independannt Schools Inspectorate Independannt Schools Council

Welland Hall
London Road
Spalding
Lincolnshire PE11 2TE
Telephone 01775 724733
Email egibson@ahs.me.uk